Women’s Retreats

Register Online by Clicking on the Date
or click here for printable registration form

September 14 -16, 2018

Little Flower, Hollywood

St Bernadette, Hollywood

St Clare, North Palm Beach

St Joan Of Arc, Boca Raton

St Mark, Southwest Ranches

St Maurice, Dania Beach

Michael Ostrowski

Rebecca Stokes

Vivian Rogers

Marie Barbagallo

Loraine Martikes

Donna Marie Jarke

954-920-4776

954-437-2975

561-799-1975

561-665-1805

954-680-4585

954-297-8142

September 28 – 30, 2018

Emmanuel, Delray Beach

Our Lady Of Lourdes, Boca Raton

Our Lady Of Mercy, Deerfield Beach

St Ambrose, Deerfield Beach

St Jude, Boca Raton

St Louis, Miami

Frances Restivo

Jo Sapone

Barbara Moriarty

Donna Kinney

Promoter Needed

Judith Beckler

561-499-8549

561-482-7785

954-428-1947

954-290-7952

561-626-1300

786-877-3034

October 5 – 7, 2018

Holy Family, Port St Lucie

St Edward, Pembroke Pines

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Coral Springs

St Ignatius Cathedral, Palm Bch Gardens

St Martin De Porres, Jensen Beach

St Paul The Apostle, Lighthouse Point

Anne Marie Roberge

Maria T. Rittenhouse

Promoter Needed

Paula Triana

Adrienne Hunecke

Cathie Desjean

772-342-7861

954-322-1328

561-626-1300

561-633-5153

772-334-8124

954-783-5122

January 11 – 13, 2019

Ascension, Boca Raton

Holy Name of Jesus, West Palm Beach

St John The Evangelist, Viera

St Katharine Drexel, Weston

St Paul of the Cross, N Palm Beach

St Rita, Wellington

St. Vincent Ferrer, Delray Beach

Mary Minoff

Tina Mazzella

Carole McCloy

Marie France Martelly

Mary Kay Ettari

Peggy Rowe-Linn

Mary Somerville

502-807-1643

561-683-8376

321-423-5198

954-683-3584

561-626-2931

561-685-3458

561-665-8566

January 25 – 27, 2019  

Holy Cross, Vero Beach

Holy Rosary-St Richard, Palmetto Bay

Holy Spirit, Lantana

St Bonaventure, Davie

St George Patrick AFB, Satellite Beach

St John of the Cross, Vero Beach

St Mark, Boynton Beach

St Patrick, Palm Beach Gardens

Cindy Long

Sylvia Borge

Carmen West

Theresa Kline

Susanne Cahill

Rechelle Brown

Jeannie Taylor

Norine Kildea

772-231-4714

305-258-3909

561-737-5655

954-249-3924

321-751-4423

772-473-5015

561-736-6435

561-626-7533

February 22-24, 2019 

Blessed Sacrament, Fort Lauderdale

St Lucie, Port St Lucie

St Sebastian, Sebastian

St Vincent De Paul, Fort Myers

Ruth Myles

Patricia Agricola

Rosemary Neidich

Yoli Johns

954-776-3325

631-521-4050

772-581-8665

786-423-8647

March 22 – 24, 2019

All Saints, Sunrise

Annunciation, West Park

Nativity, Hollywood

St Jude, Tequesta

St Malachy, Tamarac

Sylvia Wright

Maryann Torelli

Miriam Buonomo

Nora Miclat

Miriam Northdruft

954-742-3784

954-981-7277

954-328-3201

561-283-7282

954-721-7764

April 5 – 7, 2019

Ascension, Melbourne

Episcopal Cursillo Group, Bonita Springs

Holy Name of Jesus, Indialantic

Naples Graces

O. L. Queen of Apostles, RPB

St Anastasia, Fort Pierce

St Mark, Evangelist, Ft Pierce

Margaret McDunnough

Yolanda Naimoli

Promoter Needed

Mary Claire Dant

Angela De Palo

Sally Kelly

Eleanor Perkowski

321-253-3015

239-825-5054

561-626-1300

239-352-2147

561-790-2005

772-468-3097

772-464-7862

April 12 – 14, 2019

St Andrew, Coral Springs

St John Neumann, Miami

St John Vianney, Orlando

St Thomas More, Boynton

Michaelle Breneville

Manuela Graelis

Barbarann Harder

Judith Giovino

954-621-5110

305-255-2063

407-370-4912

561-699-2030

May 17 – 19, 2019

St Elizabeth A Seton, Port St Lucie

St Peter, Jupiter

St Therese de Lisieux, Wellington

Georgiana Valere

Judy Collins

Brenda Rosario

772-785-7454

561-602-3988

561-506-1132